Get started9 Brockham Grange is an end-of-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0FT). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 10.5% above the 2021 sale price. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2023. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold September 2021 for £232,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Brockham Grange's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2023
Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed conversion of loft
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 8 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 8 years.
9 Brockham Grange is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,142
Street avg £3,370
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crockford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£232,500
+49.0%over 8 years23 May 2013
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0FT: £325,000 (2025–2022).
13 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2025
22 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2024
17 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2024
19 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2024
5 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2022
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.