Get started24 Brockham Grange is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0FT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 10.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £295,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Brockham Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2023
24 Brockham Grange saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 8 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 8 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 24 Brockham Grange runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,470
Street avg £3,323
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crockford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

14 June 2021Most recent
£295,000
4 September 2018
£295,000
+1.7%over 2 years14 October 2015
£289,950
+36.8%over 2 years22 August 2013
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0FT: £325,000 (2025–2022).
13 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2025
22 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2024
17 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2024
19 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2024
5 Brockham Grange Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
RG27 0BX
Closest school
0.9 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.