Get started15 Chilworth Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0FD). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1536 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 91 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £525,000 in July 2020.
15 Chilworth Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2020
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 10 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 15 Chilworth Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,679
Street avg £3,565
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wickham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

10 July 2020Most recent
£525,000
+34.6%over 9 years28 September 2010
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0FD: £485,000 (2025–2025).
61 Chilworth Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2025
50 Chilworth Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2025
29 Chilworth Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2025
79 Chilworth Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2025
3 Chilworth Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2025
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
RG27 0NL
Closest school
1.0 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.