Get startedMeadowview is a property in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0DG).
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in March 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single side and rear extension incorporating the provision of a room within the roof space.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£189,950
Growth on file: 21.3% per year over 4 years.
31 March 2000Most recent
£189,950
+100.1%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bow Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

30 August 1996
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0DG: £345,000 (2015–1998).
Bowbrook House Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold May 2015
Lammas Way House Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Sept 2014
Sherbrook Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2009
River Gardens Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2003
Fieldways Bramley Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 1998
RG27 0ST
Closest school
2.5 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.