Get startedGreenview Cottage is a property in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0BU). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Greenview Cottage has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
T1 - Silver Birch - To reduce crown by Approx. 2 metres in height leaving the tree at a final height of Approx. 6 metres. This is to try and prevent the tree from failing at base as it has a decayed cavity at the base.
Greenview Cottage has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£279,950
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 7 years.
18 June 2002Most recent
£279,950
+117.0%over 7 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sherfield Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Fell 1 no. Eucalyptus
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 May 1995
£129,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in RG27 0BU: £457,500 (2025–2018).
RG27 0ST
Closest school
2.8 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell