Get started2 Bransbury Grove is a five-bedroom detached house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
12 years since the last transfer (May 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £782,000 is 49% above the 2014 sale price.
2 Bransbury Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2021
2 Bransbury Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£782,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,853
Street avg £2,926
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 186 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crockford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

28 May 2014Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0BP: £495,000 (2017–2011).
6 Bransbury Grove Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Sept 2017
1 Bransbury Grove Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Apr 2017
4 Bransbury Grove Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Dec 2014
5 Bransbury Grove Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Feb 2011
3 Bransbury Grove Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Feb 2011
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 12 years
RG27 0QY
Closest school
0.7 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB