Get started2 Breach Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 724 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 11.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016.
2 Breach Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2019
Planning history at 2 Breach Gardens is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Reduce 1 tree to approx 6m above ground level and reduce 2 Conifers to the same height.
2 Breach Gardens saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 9 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 9 years.
2 Breach Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,833
Street avg £3,347
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sherfield Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Eucalyptus: reduce to previous reduction points leaving a height of 10m with a crown spread of 6m.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 July 2016Most recent
£325,000
+54.8%over 6 years23 October 2009
£210,000
-8.7%over 2 years29 June 2007
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0AW: £343,000 (2020–2007).
1 Breach Gardens Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Feb 2020
4 Breach Gardens Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2014
10 Breach Gardens Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2007
7 Breach Gardens Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2007
8 Breach Gardens Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jun 2007
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
RG27 0SX
Closest school
3.0 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.