Get startedSage House is a property in Newtown Common, Newbury, Newbury (RG20 9AR).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 71.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £880,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sage House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2017.
£880,000
Growth on file: 71.7% per year over 7 years.
30 August 2024Most recent
£880,000
+528.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

29 January 2021
£140,000
+600.0%over 3 years31 August 2017
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 9AR: £460,000 (2023–1996).
Jonathan Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Highwood Copse Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.