Get started7 Peacock Gardens is a semi-detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 9WG). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014. 4 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 is 24.7% above the 2014 sale price.
7 Peacock Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2023
Planning history at 7 Peacock Gardens is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
1 x Oak - to fell and replace with agreed species (location shown as T1 on submitted plan). 1 x Oak - reduce height by 3 metres from 18 metres leaving a finished height of 15 metres. Reduce width of the tree from 16 metres by 3 metres, leaving a finish of 13 metres (shown on submitted plan as T2). 1 x Copper Beech - reduce height by 3 metres from 18 metres leaving a finished height of 15 metres. Reduce the width of the tree from 13 metres by 2.5 metres leaving a finish of 10.5 metres (shown on submitted plan as T3).
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Peacock Gardens is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,400
Street avg £3,340
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Keydell Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Copper Beech - Crown reduction - Reduce height by 3 metres from 18 metres leaving a finished height of 15 metres. Reduce spread by 2.5 metres from 13 metres leaving a finished spread of 10.5 metres.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 June 2014Most recent
£339,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 9WG: £350,000 (2014–2014).
6 Peacock Gardens Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2014
5 Peacock Gardens Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2014
4 Peacock Gardens Horndean Waterlooville
Sold May 2014
1 Peacock Gardens Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2014
2 Peacock Gardens Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2014
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Padnell Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB