Get started11 Bentley Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 9HH). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1959 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £647,000 is 22.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £530,000.
11 Bentley Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£647,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
11 Bentley Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,912
Street avg £3,369
Floor Area
182 m²
Street avg 171 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Anchor Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

23 May 2018Most recent
£530,000
+54.5%over 14 years2 June 2003
£343,000
+132.5%over 7 years9 June 1995
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 9HH: £410,000 (2019–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
PO8 9JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.