Get started6 Delft Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 8SP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 14.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 93.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £302,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 6 Delft Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 22 years.
£302,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 22 years.
6 Delft Gardens outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,553
Street avg £2,755
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

23 July 2018Most recent
£302,000
+11.9%over 1 year24 October 2016
£269,950
+101.5%over 15 years28 September 2001
£134,000
+123.3%over 5 years24 May 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8SP: £330,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PO8 8QS
The Rainbow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hart Plain Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.