Get started2 Dresden Drive is a semi-detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 8RN). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1043 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 sits 51.5% above the 2010 sale of £200,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 25.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Dresden Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2019
2 Dresden Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 13 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 2 Dresden Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,064
Street avg £2,584
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

7 May 2010Most recent
£200,000
+14.3%over 6 years12 September 2003
£175,000
+101.3%over 4 years12 January 1999
£86,950
+26.1%over 1 year24 July 1997
£68,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8RN: £260,000 (2018–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PO8 8QN
Maytree Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hart Plain Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.