Get started7 Courtlands Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waterlooville (PO8 8NB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 78.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £277,500. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 7 Courtlands Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 21 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 7 Courtlands Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,801
Street avg £2,782
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lovedean Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2023Most recent
£277,500
+13.3%over 4 years22 November 2018
£245,000
+36.1%over 5 years10 May 2013
£180,000
+8.4%over 2 years14 June 2010
£166,000
-5.1%over 2 years1 May 2008
£175,000
-2.5%over 2 years28 July 2005
£179,500
+55.0%over 2 years12 September 2002
£115,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8NB: £205,000 (2021–2009).
2 Courtlands Terrace Passingham Walk Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2021
10 Courtlands Terrace Passingham Walk Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2017
5 Courtlands Terrace Passingham Walk Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2015
1a Courtlands Terrace Passingham Walk Waterlooville
Sold Jan 2007
1b Courtlands Terrace Passingham Walk Waterlooville
Sold Jan 2007
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
PO8 8SR
Closest school
0.7 km
Woodcroft Primary. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.