Get started4 Ditch Acre Grove is a detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0ZD). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 is 31.2% above the 2015 sale price.
4 Ditch Acre Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2025
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Ditch Acre Grove is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,819
Street avg £3,385
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 139 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

26 June 2015Most recent
£374,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0ZD: £445,000 (2025–2021).
12 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2025
9 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2025
2 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2023
8 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2021
6 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2015
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
PO8 0YY
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB