Get started11 Ditch Acre Grove is a property in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0ZD). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 162 m² it's 21.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 13 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £583,000 is 17.8% above the 2015 sale price.
11 Ditch Acre Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2025
11 Ditch Acre Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£583,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Ditch Acre Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,056
Street avg £3,367
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 137 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

16 September 2015Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0ZD: £445,000 (2025–2021).
12 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2025
9 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2025
2 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2023
8 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2021
6 Ditch Acre Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2015
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB