Get started9 Brooks Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0YY). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2014) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 25.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £492,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Brooks Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2024
9 Brooks Walk changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 9 years.
£492,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 9 Brooks Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,066
Street avg £3,387
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

15 January 2024Most recent
£492,000
-4.5%over 1 year12 August 2022
£515,000
+32.1%over 3 years27 February 2019
£390,000
+5.4%over 4 years30 October 2014
£369,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0YY: £480,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 10 years
PO8 0LD
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.