Get started12 Dewberry Grove is a detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0WN). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £689,000 is 16.8% above the 2017 sale price.
12 Dewberry Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12 Dewberry Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£689,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£590,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 12 Dewberry Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,491
Street avg £3,439
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

20 September 2017Most recent
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0WN: £590,000 (2020–2017).
1 Dewberry Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2020
7 Dewberry Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2018
9 Dewberry Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2018
5 Dewberry Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2018
3 Dewberry Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Nov 2017
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB