Get started7 Bee Orchid Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0WL). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £568,000 is 15.3% above the 2021 sale price. Sold June 2021 for £492,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 3 years.
£492,500
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 7 Bee Orchid Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,493
Street avg £3,717
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£492,500
+1.5%over 3 years27 June 2018
£485,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0WL: £525,000 (2025–2018).
8 Bee Orchid Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
1 Bee Orchid Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2018
5 Bee Orchid Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2018
3 Bee Orchid Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2018
4 Bee Orchid Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2018
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
PO8 0XY
Closest school
0.8 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.