Get startedButser Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0RD). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 45 m² this is the 6th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Butser Court, where floor areas span 25–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 12.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Latest sale on Butser Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for Butser Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,778
Street avg £2,054
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Viking Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

5 May 2017Most recent
£125,000
+6.4%over 8 years9 May 2008
£117,500
+155.4%over 8 years16 February 2000
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0RD: £100,000 (2025–2015).
Butser Court Flat 3 London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Nov 2025
Butser Court Flat 6 London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2021
Butser Court Flat 5 London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2020
Butser Court Flat 10 London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2017
Butser Court Flat 7 London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2015
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
PO8 0RD
Closest school
0.5 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.