Get started8 Kilderkin Drive is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 985 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 37.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 92 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 7 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
8 Kilderkin Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2019
8 Kilderkin Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 11 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 8 Kilderkin Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,825
Street avg £2,720
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

2 October 2015Most recent
£350,000
+2.9%over 8 years31 October 2006
£340,000
+23.6%over 2 years18 June 2004
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0FF: £335,000 (2023–2019).
7 Kilderkin Drive Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2023
5 Kilderkin Drive Horndean Waterlooville
Sold May 2021
4 Kilderkin Drive Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2020
1 Kilderkin Drive Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2019
3 Kilderkin Drive Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2014
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO8 0AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.