Get started15 Whitehaven is a three-bedroom detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £510,850 — fresh data. At 126 m² it's 22.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Latest sale on 15 Whitehaven was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 29 years.
£510,850
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 29 years.
15 Whitehaven is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,054
Street avg £2,842
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 November 2025Most recent
£510,850
+34.5%over 11 years26 June 2014
£379,950
+42.3%over 11 years6 November 2002
£267,000
+152.0%over 5 years4 April 1997
£105,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0DN: £325,000 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
PO8 0WG
Closest school
0.9 km
Horndean Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.