Get started23 Havant Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 is 23.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold February 2020 for £455,000.
23 Havant Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
23 Havant Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 23 Havant Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,138
Street avg £5,078
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

27 February 2020Most recent
£455,000
+127.5%over 18 years10 August 2001
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0DB: £600,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
PO8 0AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB