Get started19 Mcnair Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 9JB). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1089 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 21.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2018 for £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Mcnair Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Mcnair Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,817
Street avg £2,217
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

22 May 2018Most recent
£285,000
+46.2%over 7 years3 June 2010
£194,950
+11.4%over 7 years16 April 2003
£175,000
+128.8%over 4 years29 May 1998
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 9JB: £275,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PO20 9DZ
Colt Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Academy, Selsey. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.