Get started22 Tamarisk Lodge is a mid-terrace house in East Wittering, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8FL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 70 m² this is the 17th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–91 m².
At 70 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 24 EPCs). Sold August 2018 for £287,450.
22 Tamarisk Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£287,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Tamarisk Lodge runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,106
Street avg £4,387
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£287,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8FL: £225,000 (2025–2023).
2 Tamarisk Lodge Stocks Lane East Wittering Chichester
Sold May 2025
6 Tamarisk Lodge Stocks Lane East Wittering Chichester
Sold Nov 2024
3 Tamarisk Lodge Stocks Lane East Wittering Chichester
Sold Aug 2024
4 Tamarisk Lodge Stocks Lane East Wittering Chichester
Sold Nov 2023
7 Tamarisk Lodge Stocks Lane East Wittering Chichester
Sold Jan 2023
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
PO20 8HT
Kimbridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB