Get startedLittle Acres is a property in Aldingbourne, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3TE).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £230,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
12 March 2021Most recent
£230,000
-3.8%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

8 February 2008
£239,000
+241.4%over 11 years5 July 1996
£70,000
-2.8%over 1 year22 May 1995
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3TE: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Tara Hook Lane Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Jan 2025
Buckthorns Hook Lane Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Oct 2024
Chiffchaff Hook Lane Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Dec 2023
2 Autumn Gate Hook Lane Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Aug 2022
3 Autumn Gate Hook Lane Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Aug 2022
PO20 3TU
Belle Meade Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Aldingbourne Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.