Get started5 Everett Gardens is a detached house in Eastergate, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2020. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £550,000 is 10% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £499,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Everett Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,546
Street avg £3,599
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 132 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£499,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3AX: £465,000 (2020–2020).
4 Everett Gardens Eastergate Chichester
Sold Dec 2020
2 Everett Gardens Eastergate Chichester
Sold Nov 2020
3 Everett Gardens Eastergate Chichester
Sold Nov 2020
1 Everett Gardens Eastergate Chichester
Sold Nov 2020
8 Everett Gardens Eastergate Chichester
Sold Oct 2020
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
PO20 3TE
School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ormiston Six Villages Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB