Get started11 Peckham Chase is a four-bedroom detached house in Eastergate, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3AR). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2024 for £470,000.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 5 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 11 Peckham Chase lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,087
Street avg £3,855
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

25 July 2024Most recent
£470,000
+6.8%over 5 years28 June 2019
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3AR: £364,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
PO20 3JT
Barnett Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ormiston Six Villages Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.