Get started37 Hasler Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Aldingbourne, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 3AN). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £575,000 in August 2023.
37 Hasler Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 4 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 4 years.
37 Hasler Grove is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,021
Street avg £3,775
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

24 August 2023Most recent
£575,000
+15.0%over 3 years2 December 2019
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 3AN: £412,500 (2023–2019).
33 Hasler Grove Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Aug 2023
25 Hasler Grove Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Mar 2022
39 Hasler Grove Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Oct 2020
14 Hasler Grove Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Dec 2019
10 Hasler Grove Aldingbourne Chichester
Sold Nov 2019
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
PO20 3YD
Elmcroft Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Aldingbourne Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.