Get started2 Hoe Farm Cottages is a property in Hunston, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 1AX). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in August 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 2 Hoe Farm Cottages.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey infill extension at rear.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£348,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 8 years.
29 August 2008Most recent
£348,000
+98.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.2dB

22 August 2002
£175,000
+14.8%over 2 years4 August 2000
£152,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in PO20 1AX: £349,950 (2013–2000).
PO20 1WP
Green Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
North Mundham Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB