Get startedWoldhurst Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Runcton, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 1AD). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 75 m² this is the 7th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in Woldhurst Court, where floor areas span 66–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £285,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Woldhurst Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Woldhurst Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 19 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for Woldhurst Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,800
Street avg £2,972
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2024Most recent
£285,000
+11.8%over 3 years15 March 2021
£255,000
+23.2%over 7 years16 July 2013
£207,000
+4.0%over 7 years30 March 2006
£199,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 1AD: £255,000 (2025–2021).
Woldhurst Court Flat 19 Runcton Lane Runcton Chichester
Sold Feb 2025
Woldhurst Court Flat 14 Runcton Lane Runcton Chichester
Sold Jun 2023
Woldhurst Court Flat 6 Runcton Lane Runcton Chichester
Sold Nov 2022
Woldhurst Court Flat 12 Runcton Lane Runcton Chichester
Sold Feb 2022
Woldhurst Court Flat 9 Runcton Lane Runcton Chichester
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
PO20 1AD
Merston Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
North Mundham Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.