Get started20 Grindall Field is a detached house in Wickham Common, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 6FF). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (January 2023) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2023 for £659,995.
20 Grindall Field's carbon output is low for the local stock.
20 Grindall Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£664,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£659,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Grindall Field outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,962
Street avg £4,651
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

2 February 2023Most recent
£659,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 6FF: £425,000 (2025–2024).
6 Grindall Field Wickham Common Fareham
Sold Aug 2025
23 Grindall Field Wickham Common Fareham
Sold May 2025
27 Grindall Field Wickham Common Fareham
Sold Mar 2025
29 Grindall Field Wickham Common Fareham
Sold May 2024
25 Grindall Field Wickham Common Fareham
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
PO17 6BZ
Shell Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB