Get started27 Partridge Way is a detached house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 6BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold October 2022 for £464,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
27 Partridge Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£464,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 Partridge Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,974
Street avg £4,752
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

14 October 2022Most recent
£464,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 6BQ: £350,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
PO17 6EW
Shell Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB