Get started10 Powell Road is a mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Last sale on file: £336,500 in September 2023.
10 Powell Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£336,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 10 Powell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,370
Street avg £4,385
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£336,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5QJ: £385,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
PO17 5GZ
Park Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB