Get startedHilldale Farm is a property in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5NZ).
Sale prices here have lagged Fareham HPI: -1.7% per year against 0.5% for the wider region. A recent sale: £2,300,000 in October 2025. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The proposal is an amendment to an earlier application under permitted development rights (19/02091/APN), wherein we wish to alter the proposed barn to better fit in with the existing surroundings, "softening" the nature of the building and providing a slightly increased footprint to accommodate the equipment to be stored and the workshop to be installed. The location of the building will be identical to that already permitted.
Latest sale on Hilldale Farm was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,300,000
Growth on file: -1.7% per year over 5 years.
1 October 2025Most recent
£2,300,000
-7.6%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

Erection of Building for Agricultural Storage and Maintenance
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 March 2021
£2,490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5NZ: £395,000 (2023–2002).
Park Place — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.