Get started3 Dickson Park is a mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5LB). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 82.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £315,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Dickson Park saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 6 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 3 Dickson Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,621
Street avg £2,646
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£315,000
+23.0%over 5 years2 June 2017
£256,000
+29.9%over 8 months11 October 2016
£197,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5LB: £250,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO17 5NQ
The Surgery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.