Get started9 Manor Villas is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 21.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 20 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 20 years.
9 Manor Villas outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,133
Street avg £2,622
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

7 July 2016Most recent
£260,000
+42.5%over 10 years10 March 2006
£182,500
+52.1%over 4 years31 July 2001
£119,950
+26.3%over 2 years25 September 1998
£95,000
+35.7%over 2 years24 May 1996
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5DB: £375,000 (2025–2019).
Oakbrook Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold Aug 2025
8 Manor Villas Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold May 2022
5 Manor Villas Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold Oct 2021
4 Manor Villas Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold Apr 2020
Brookside Fareham Road Wickham Fareham
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
PO17 5GL
Wickham Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.