Get startedRiversdale is a property in Mislingford, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5BA).
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused. Last sale on file: £1,085,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A recent planning application at Riversdale was refused — worth checking the council file.
Change of use from residential to commercial storage and distribution approximately 10,000sq ft.
Riversdale has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,085,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 21 years.
26 February 2021Most recent
£1,085,000
+88.7%over 19 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Erection of new dwelling to the rear of existing dwelling
6 August 2001
£575,000
+161.4%over 12 months14 August 2000
£220,000
Kingsmead — bus stop.
Closest school
2.4 km
Newtown Soberton Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell