Get started56 Wykeham Field is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 sits 69.8% above the 2014 sale of £185,500. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
56 Wykeham Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 5 years.
£185,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 56 Wykeham Field stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,235
Street avg £2,591
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wickham Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2014Most recent
£185,500
+15.9%over 4 years3 April 2009
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5AD: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
PO17 5GL
Closest school
0.6 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB