Get startedNorvieth is a property in St. Ewe, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6EY).
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Demolition of single storey kitchen and replacing with a proposed two storey extension to form new kitchen and additional ensuite bedroom.
Norvieth has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£185,000
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 9 years.
16 September 2005Most recent
£185,000
+330.2%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

26 April 1996
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6EY: £607,000 (2024–2021).
PL26 6JN
Crown Inn — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB