Get startedBay Tree Cottage is a property in Porthpean, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6AY).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£229,950
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 2 years.
22 August 2006Most recent
£229,950
+19.8%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

28 July 2004
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6AY: £750,000 (2025–2022).
PL26 6JN
St Austell Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Mount Charles School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB