Get started27 Campion Rise is a four-bedroom property in Tavistock (PL19 9PU). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
27 Campion Rise sits within a conservation area — exterior works face additional planning controls.
Works to trees in a Conservation Area for the felling of 3 trees located to the rear of 27 and 29 Campion Rise adjoining the rear garden of Higher Woodside, Mount Tavy Road, to include 1 x Leyland Cypress, 1 x Hazel and 1 x Norway Spruce.
27 Campion Rise has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£265,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
27 March 2015Most recent
£265,000
+7.1%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

10 August 2012
£247,500
+1.0%over 6 years14 July 2006
£245,000
+152.6%over 7 years15 April 1999
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 9PU: £355,000 (2023–2018).
PL19 9EA
Parkwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Church of England (VA) Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.