Get started15 Campion Rise is a three-bedroom detached house in Tavistock (PL19 9PU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 43% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2024
Householder application for proposed replacement front porch, softlandscaping and driveway widening
Price for 15 Campion Rise has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 16 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Campion Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,951
Street avg £3,039
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

21 November 2014Most recent
£242,000
+12.6%over 4 years27 November 2009
£215,000
-8.5%over 5 years16 July 2004
£235,000
+291.7%over 5 years15 April 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 9PU: £355,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PL19 9FS
Parkwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Church of England (VA) Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.