Get started2 Mulberry Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Tavistock (PL19 9LG). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1142 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 34.8% above the 2013 sale price. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Mulberry Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2019
2 Mulberry Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 17 years.
£229,950
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Mulberry Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,167
Street avg £2,470
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hazel Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

31 May 2013Most recent
£229,950
-2.1%over 8 years24 September 2004
£235,000
+30.6%over 1 year11 April 2003
£180,000
+46.9%over 1 year17 August 2001
£122,500
+82.8%over 4 years29 November 1996
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 9LG: £274,900 (2019–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PL19 9LN
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitchurch Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.