Get startedLittle Court is a property in Lumburn, Tavistock, Tavistock (PL19 8HS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Little Court has an approved extension on the planning record.
Addition of apex roof to flat roof extension.
Little Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£380,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 16 years.
21 July 2014Most recent
£380,000
+208.9%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

8 January 1999
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 8HS: £292,000 (2020–1997).
Harvest Home — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Gulworthy Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB