Get started2 Berrington View is a detached house in Hampton Gardens, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8RH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 69 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 45 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 14% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £228,995.
2 Berrington View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Berrington View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Berrington View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,319
Street avg £2,872
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£228,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8RH: £177,000 (2025–2023).
75 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Aug 2025
63 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Apr 2025
23 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Feb 2025
65 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
15 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Jun 2023
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
PE7 8FB
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton Lakes Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB