Get started11 Westcroft is a semi-detached house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 131 m² it's 27.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 25 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 28.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 19.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
11 Westcroft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£243,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 11 Westcroft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,859
Street avg £2,368
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

14 September 2017Most recent
£243,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8PG: £235,000 (2024–2020).
21 Westcroft Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
3 Westcroft Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Sept 2022
26 Westcroft Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Dec 2021
16 Westcroft Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Feb 2021
19 Westcroft Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Mar 2020
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
PE7 8LD
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton College. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB