Get started10 Brickberry Close is a detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AR). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1095 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 40.5% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
10 Brickberry Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 18 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 18 years.
10 Brickberry Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,163
Street avg £2,417
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

10 February 2017Most recent
£220,000
+8.4%over 1 year17 July 2015
£203,000
+9.1%over 5 years14 May 2010
£186,000
+6.3%over 1 year6 June 2008
£175,000
+1.2%over 4 years4 May 2004
£173,000
+124.8%over 5 years26 March 1999
£76,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AR: £315,000 (2024–2015).
14 Brickberry Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2024
1 Brickberry Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2024
4 Brickberry Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2021
15 Brickberry Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jul 2013
9 Brickberry Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jul 2010
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
PE7 8RH
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.