Get started12 Laytham Gardens is a detached house in Great Haddon, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 7AE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £364,995.
12 Laytham Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£364,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Laytham Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,883
Street avg £3,707
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£364,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 7AE: £324,995 (2024–2023).
17 Laytham Gardens Great Haddon Peterborough
Sold Apr 2024
6 Laytham Gardens Great Haddon Peterborough
Sold Dec 2023
16 Laytham Gardens Great Haddon Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
14 Laytham Gardens Great Haddon Peterborough
Sold Sept 2023
7 Laytham Gardens Great Haddon Peterborough
Sold Jun 2023
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
PE7 7AF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB