Get started39 Bentley Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3ZS). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1416 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2010. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 sits 65.1% above the 2011 sale of £215,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
39 Bentley Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2021
39 Bentley Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 10 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 10 years.
Price per m²
£1,634
Street avg £2,086
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

9 September 2011Most recent
£215,000
+16.2%over 8 years31 March 2003
£184,995
+32.1%over 1 year3 September 2001
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3ZS: £382,500 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PE7 3FD
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.