Get started29 Bentley Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3ZS). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1316 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 sits 68.9% above the 2010 sale of £196,000.
29 Bentley Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2019
29 Bentley Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 9 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 29 Bentley Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,604
Street avg £2,087
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

25 November 2010Most recent
£196,000
+14.6%over 7 years22 August 2003
£171,000
+31.5%over 1 year24 August 2001
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3ZS: £382,500 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PE7 3GB
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.